Run Mini
The small one. 16-inch wheels, full suspension, $549.
- 500W Motor
- 20mph Top speed
- 30mi Range
Seven models, $549.99 to $1,499.99. Filter them, compare them side by side, or answer three questions and let the page pick.
The small one. 16-inch wheels, full suspension, $549.
Fifty miles on one battery, 110 on two.
32 mph, and up to 120 miles if you take both batteries.
90 miles, turn signals, and a frame you can step through.
65 lbs, Samsung cells, Shimano 8-speed.
Four-link rear suspension, 960Wh of Samsung, 90 miles.
Camera mount built in, 330 lbs of payload, 90 miles.
Nothing in that category. Show all seven.
Tick Compare on the cards above to narrow this down, or switch on "only show what differs" to skip the rows where all seven are the same.
| Model | Run Mini$549.99 | Cycrun 2.0$699 | CycHunter 2.0$799.99 | Urban X$1,099.99 | Dremax$1,299.99 | Roma$1,399.99 | Nomad Pro$1,499.99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $549.99 | $699 | $799.99 | $1,099.99 | $1,299.99 | $1,399.99 | $1,499.99 |
| Best for | Short city hops | Long rides on a budget | Speed and distance | Commuting | Light, fast commuting | Trails and rough ground | Trails with cargo |
| Class / use | Class 2 compliant | Street and light trail | Class 2 / Class 3 | Class 2 / Class 3 | Class 3 | Class 3 | Class 3 |
| Motor | 500W nom. / 750W peak | 500W nom. / 1250W peak | 750W nom. / 1500W peak | 750W nom. / 1000W peak | 500W nom. / 1000W peak | 750W nom. / 1500W peak | 750W nom. / 1000W peak |
| Top speed | 20 mph | 28 mph | 32 mph | 28 mph | 28 mph | 28 mph | 28 mph |
| Battery | 36V / 10.4Ah | 48V 10.4Ah; 26Ah as Plus | 48V 13Ah; 26Ah as Pro | 48V / 20Ah | 48V / 15Ah Samsung | 48V / 20Ah Samsung | 48V / 20Ah |
| Published range | 30 mi | 50 mi; 110 mi as Plus | 60 mi; 120 mi as Pro | Up to 90 mi | 65+ mi | Up to 90 mi | Up to 90 mi |
| Wheels / tires | 16 x 4.0 fat | 20 x 4.0 fat | 20 x 4.0 fat | 27.5 x 2.4 | 27.5 x 2.4 KENDA | 26 x 4.0 KENDA | 26 x 4.0 KENDA |
| Suspension | Front and rear | Front and rear | Front and rear | Front fork, lockout | Front fork | Four-link full suspension | Front fork, lockout |
| Gears | Single-speed | — | 7-speed | Shimano 7-speed | Shimano 8-speed | Shimano 8-speed | Shimano 7-speed |
| Keyless unlock | — | NFC | NFC | — | — | — | NFC card |
| Turn signals | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | — | — | Yes |
| Rack and fenders | — | — | — | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Max load | — | 330 lbs | — | 330 lbs | — | — | 330 lbs |
| Bike weight | 79 lbs | — | 76 lbs | 70.5 lbs | 65.2 lbs | 84.7 lbs | 93.7 lbs |
A dash means the figure is not published for that model. We will confirm it for the exact unit in stock before you order.
No email required, nothing stored. It reads the published specs and tells you which of the seven fits, and why.
Fun in every mile.CycHunter 2.0, $799.99
Tell us your commute and your weekend. We will say which one we would put you on, including when the cheapest bike is the right answer.